754 N Decant Rd Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 N Decant Rd, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $212,693, approximately $175 per square foot. 754 N Decant Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Decant Richard G and Decant Ann Marie
Bought by
Decant Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,400
Outstanding Balance
$73,821
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,872
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decant Robert E | $124,300 | Louisville Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decant Robert E | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,855 | $14,140 | $43,715 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $57,855 | $14,140 | $43,715 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $51,870 | $6,370 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $51,870 | $6,370 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $51,870 | $6,370 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $43,505 | $5,285 | $38,220 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $43,505 | $5,285 | $38,220 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $43,505 | $5,285 | $38,220 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $35,140 | $3,710 | $31,430 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $100,400 | $10,600 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $100,400 | $10,600 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $35,140 | $3,710 | $31,430 |
| 2013 | $1,754 | $35,140 | $3,710 | $31,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map