Estimated Value: $148,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Pinetop Rd, Gore, VA 22637 and is currently estimated at $156,000. 754 Pinetop Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Indian Hollow Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $94,108 | $88,100 | $6,008 |
| 2024 | $189 | $74,100 | $69,600 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $378 | $74,100 | $69,600 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $379 | $62,200 | $61,400 | $800 |
| 2021 | $379 | $62,200 | $61,400 | $800 |
| 2020 | $379 | $62,200 | $61,400 | $800 |
| 2019 | $379 | $62,200 | $61,400 | $800 |
| 2018 | $377 | $61,800 | $61,000 | $800 |
| 2017 | $371 | $61,800 | $61,000 | $800 |
| 2016 | $294 | $49,000 | $48,200 | $800 |
| 2015 | $274 | $49,000 | $48,200 | $800 |
| 2014 | $143 | $49,000 | $48,200 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map