754 Price Rd Dawsonville, GA 30534
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $362,472
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Price Rd, Dawsonville, GA 30534 and is currently estimated at $338,868, approximately $270 per square foot. 754 Price Rd is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Kilough Elementary School, Dawson County Middle School, and Dawson County Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Clark Glenda Sue
Bought by
Clark David Guy and Nix Brandy Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Clark Leonard Guy
Bought by
Clark Glenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1992
Sold by
Dwm Inc
Bought by
Clark Leonard Guy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark David Guy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Glenda | -- | -- | |
| Clark Leonard Guy | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $129,680 | $20,000 | $109,680 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $127,760 | $20,000 | $107,760 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $134,560 | $20,000 | $114,560 |
| 2022 | $426 | $86,880 | $16,000 | $70,880 |
| 2021 | $173 | $74,640 | $16,000 | $58,640 |
| 2020 | $164 | $73,920 | $16,000 | $57,920 |
| 2019 | $41 | $63,800 | $16,000 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $41 | $63,800 | $16,000 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $6 | $52,480 | $10,000 | $42,480 |
| 2016 | $6 | $52,769 | $10,000 | $42,769 |
| 2015 | $9 | $52,769 | $10,000 | $42,769 |
| 2014 | $4 | $37,864 | $10,000 | $27,864 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,622 | $8,000 | $23,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map