754 Ray St Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Ray St, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $451,865, approximately $166 per square foot. 754 Ray St is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Cloverdale Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2025
Sold by
Kline Douglas Brian and Kline Karen Elizabeth
Bought by
Markham Steven and Markham Kristi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,369
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,496
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markham Steven | $425,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markham Steven | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $408,200 | $45,000 | $363,200 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $408,200 | $45,000 | $363,200 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $284,800 | $45,000 | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $284,800 | $45,000 | $239,800 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $284,800 | $45,000 | $239,800 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $284,800 | $45,000 | $239,800 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $258,300 | $45,000 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $258,300 | $45,000 | $213,300 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $258,300 | $45,000 | $213,300 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $258,300 | $45,000 | $213,300 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $270,900 | $45,000 | $225,900 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $270,900 | $45,000 | $225,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $270,900 | $45,000 | $225,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map