754 S Widgeon St Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 S Widgeon St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $581,454, approximately $330 per square foot. 754 S Widgeon St is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Stephan Reid T and Stephan Michelle B
Bought by
Tlp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Kerbs Jim and Kerbs Pat
Bought by
Barger M Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tlp Llc | -- | Nextitle | |
| Barger M Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $555,290 | $225,000 | $330,290 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $530,210 | $200,000 | $330,210 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $583,137 | $210,000 | $373,137 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $637,763 | $225,000 | $412,763 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $395,000 | $150,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $329,480 | $110,000 | $219,480 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $310,860 | $105,000 | $205,860 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $261,000 | $85,000 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $239,590 | $70,000 | $169,590 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $230,200 | $70,000 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $213,520 | $60,000 | $153,520 |
| 2013 | $900 | $181,510 | $45,000 | $136,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map