754 Sinclair Ave Staten Island, NY 10312
Huguenot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,000 - $1,341,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,212
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Sinclair Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312 and is currently estimated at $1,168,138, approximately $363 per square foot. 754 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 36 - J.C. Drumgoole, I.S. 075 Frank D. Paulo, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Secchini Bianca
Bought by
Secchini Ernest and Secchini Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secchini Ernest | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,959 | $69,840 | $13,450 | $56,390 |
| 2025 | $10,366 | $61,800 | $14,469 | $47,331 |
| 2024 | $4,905 | $66,000 | $13,046 | $52,954 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $52,272 | $11,358 | $40,914 |
| 2022 | $9,769 | $72,180 | $15,540 | $56,640 |
| 2021 | $10,298 | $61,140 | $15,540 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $9,854 | $57,780 | $15,540 | $42,240 |
| 2019 | $9,366 | $53,340 | $15,540 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $8,582 | $43,560 | $11,913 | $31,647 |
| 2017 | $8,257 | $41,976 | $12,539 | $29,437 |
| 2016 | $8,082 | $41,976 | $14,305 | $27,671 |
| 2015 | $7,079 | $39,960 | $12,960 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $7,079 | $38,478 | $12,479 | $25,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map