754 W Center Dr Albion, IN 46701
Estimated Value: $68,939 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
352
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 W Center Dr, Albion, IN 46701 and is currently estimated at $189,235, approximately $537 per square foot. 754 W Center Dr is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Central Noble Jr. - Sr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $30,900 | $7,600 | $23,300 |
| 2024 | $393 | $30,200 | $7,600 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $406 | $29,500 | $7,300 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $369 | $28,400 | $7,000 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $323 | $25,300 | $6,500 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $166 | $11,700 | $5,300 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $157 | $11,400 | $5,000 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $166 | $11,800 | $5,000 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $166 | $11,800 | $5,000 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $156 | $11,700 | $5,000 | $6,700 |
| 2014 | $150 | $11,300 | $5,000 | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map