754 W Wasatch St Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 W Wasatch St, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $430,711, approximately $373 per square foot. 754 W Wasatch St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Fullmer Arthur J
Bought by
Fullmer Kenneth Richard and Fullmer Frank L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullmer Kenneth Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $327,800 | $126,300 | $201,500 |
| 2024 | $642 | $322,000 | $119,700 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $583 | $290,200 | $95,100 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $613 | $298,100 | $93,200 | $204,900 |
| 2021 | $539 | $225,100 | $82,400 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $210,100 | $70,600 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $199,600 | $70,600 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $168,900 | $70,600 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $162,600 | $58,900 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $149,300 | $58,900 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $140,200 | $57,100 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $133,500 | $55,300 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map