754 Wallace Dr Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $89,620 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Wallace Dr, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $178,905, approximately $179 per square foot. 754 Wallace Dr is a home with nearby schools including Southwest Calloway Elementary School, Calloway County Middle School, and Calloway County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
M C L L C
Bought by
Yates Event Center Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,362,125
Outstanding Balance
$940,985
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$762,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Hamilton James Ray and Hamilton Jean
Bought by
Red Hand Mc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Dick Roger Dale and Dick Eugene
Bought by
Hamilton James and Hamilton Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Event Center Llc | $28,000 | None Available | |