7540 Beverly Dr Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $300,316 - $385,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7540 Beverly Dr, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $328,329, approximately $169 per square foot. 7540 Beverly Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Weidman William H and Weidman Gertrude
Bought by
Weidman William H and Weidman Gertrude
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Weidman William H and Weidman Gertrude
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weidman William H | -- | None Available | |
| Weidman William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $99,750 | $17,850 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $99,750 | $17,850 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $71,160 | $17,260 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $79,065 | $17,255 | $61,810 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $79,070 | $17,260 | $61,810 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $72,520 | $15,820 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $207,200 | $45,200 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $72,520 | $15,820 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $59,920 | $13,300 | $46,620 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $59,920 | $13,300 | $46,620 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $59,920 | $13,300 | $46,620 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $55,480 | $12,320 | $43,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map