7540 Brookside Dr Hanover Park, IL 60133
Estimated Value: $383,624 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7540 Brookside Dr, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $412,906, approximately $229 per square foot. 7540 Brookside Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Anne Fox Elementary School, Jane Addams Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Dudzinski Leonard S and Dudzinski Marilyn A
Bought by
The Leonard S Dudzinski & Marilyn A Dudz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Leonard S Dudzinski & Marilyn A Dudz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,270 | $40,000 | $5,850 | $34,150 |
| 2024 | $7,270 | $29,000 | $5,070 | $23,930 |
| 2023 | $6,975 | $29,000 | $5,070 | $23,930 |
| 2022 | $6,975 | $29,000 | $5,070 | $23,930 |
| 2021 | $5,345 | $21,111 | $3,315 | $17,796 |
| 2020 | $5,423 | $21,111 | $3,315 | $17,796 |
| 2019 | $5,507 | $23,721 | $3,315 | $20,406 |
| 2018 | $6,291 | $23,929 | $2,925 | $21,004 |
| 2017 | $6,226 | $23,929 | $2,925 | $21,004 |
| 2016 | $6,444 | $23,929 | $2,925 | $21,004 |
| 2015 | $5,778 | $20,776 | $2,535 | $18,241 |
| 2014 | $5,699 | $20,776 | $2,535 | $18,241 |
| 2013 | $7,019 | $20,776 | $2,535 | $18,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map