7540 Florida 97 Mc David, FL 32568
Estimated payment $1,298/month
About This Home
CHARMING COUNTRY HOME WITH STORE FRONT SPACE This is the perfect place for someone who wants to start a business and live in same space. Over three-Quarters of an acre lot, this space has lots of room to grow and become your dream home. There is 93 feet road frontage along Hwy 97- and 270-feet road frontage on Hwy 99A. Lot Also features an additional concrete pad for additional space. This property offers different possibilities to either expand the living space into the commercial space or vice versa and make it your own home/business! Home was built in 1940 with an effective age of 1970. The home has 1260 Sf with 2 beds, 2 baths, the store/office has 1240 sf. There is also 780 sf carport. This truly is a home you simply must see put this one on the inside.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 36,982 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 93x270x180x270
Interior Spaces
- 2,500 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Home Office
- Eat-In Kitchen
Flooring
- Wood
- Tile
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 3 Parking Spaces
- 3 Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 384N321001000001
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $93,375 | $7,500 | $85,875 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $92,308 | $7,500 | $84,808 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $88,833 | $7,500 | $81,333 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $80,803 | $4,275 | $76,528 |
| 2021 | $889 | $55,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $801 | $48,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $773 | $46,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $778 | $45,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $43,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $746 | $42,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $729 | $41,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $700 | $39,795 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $219,500 | -12.2% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Sale | $249,999 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $76,900 | None Available |
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 674182
APN: 38-4N-32-1001-000-001
- 8501 Highway 97
- 8501 Florida 97
- 70 Juniper St
- TBD Corley Rd
- 177 Juniper St
- 4051 Lambert Bridge Rd
- 5700 Block Pine Forest Rd
- Lot 5 & 6 Florida 97
- 10200 BLK Florida 97
- Lot 4 Florida 97
- 4900 Block Florida 97
- 5600 Block Florida 97
- 6300 BLK Deer Lake Rd
- 10961 Florida 97
- 1950 Wilma Rd Unit LotWP001
- 1950 Wilma Rd
- Lot 2 & 3 Tungoil Rd
- Lot 1 Tungoil Rd
- 3230 Mason Rd
- 4400 BLK N Hwy 99
- 210 S Trammell St
- 210 S Trammell St
- 210 S Trammell St
- 130 East Ave
- 321 N Trammell St Unit 16
- 8816 Gibson Rd
- 80 Redwood Ln
- 114 Rodeo Ln
- 4321 Molino Meadows Dr
- 15931 Pine Grove Rd Extension W
- 1787 Booth Lake Rd
- 3203 Mountain Laurel Trail
- 110 W 15th St
- 503 Freeview Ave
- 200 N Dobson Ave
- 2346 Habersham Ln
- 32511 Water View Dr E
- 229 Camellia Dr
- 825 Booker Ave
- 6239 Ladera Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.