7540 Highway 84 Mansfield, LA 71052
Estimated Value: $99,330 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
80
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7540 Highway 84, Mansfield, LA 71052 and is currently estimated at $132,777. 7540 Highway 84 is a home with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Mansfield Middle School, and Mansfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $6,338 | $1,378 | $4,960 |
| 2024 | $743 | $6,338 | $1,378 | $4,960 |
| 2023 | $730 | $6,333 | $1,373 | $4,960 |
| 2022 | $725 | $6,333 | $1,373 | $4,960 |
| 2021 | $719 | $6,333 | $1,373 | $4,960 |
| 2020 | $719 | $6,333 | $1,373 | $4,960 |
| 2019 | $714 | $6,333 | $1,373 | $4,960 |
| 2018 | $716 | $6,333 | $1,373 | $4,960 |
| 2017 | $718 | $6,333 | $1,373 | $4,960 |
| 2016 | $724 | $6,333 | $1,373 | $4,960 |
| 2015 | $736 | $6,445 | $1,485 | $4,960 |
| 2014 | $743 | $6,445 | $1,485 | $4,960 |
| 2013 | $745 | $6,445 | $1,485 | $4,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map