7542 Williamson St Dearborn, MI 48126
Oakman Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7542 Williamson St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $247,191, approximately $159 per square foot. 7542 Williamson St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McCollough-Unis School, Fordson High School, and International Islamic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Nasser Tarek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Everbank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Zahr Mariam and Zahr Hussein
Bought by
Everbank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Khalil Amal
Bought by
Zahr Mariam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Silagy Alaina and Silagy Sean L
Bought by
Khalil Amal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasser Tarek | $24,600 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Everbank | $117,337 | None Available | |
| Zahr Mariam | $135,000 | -- | |
| Khalil Amal | $101,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |