75424 Mackey Rd Richmond, MI 48062
Estimated Value: $208,957 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75424 Mackey Rd, Richmond, MI 48062 and is currently estimated at $276,489, approximately $242 per square foot. 75424 Mackey Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Will L. Lee School, Richmond Middle School, and Richmond Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Faine Robert W
Bought by
Thieleke Gene B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,350
Interest Rate
2.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thieleke Gene B | -- | Amrock Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thieleke Gene B | $84,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $964 | $56,665 | $22,494 | $34,171 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $56,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map