7543 E 27th Place Tulsa, OK 74129
Johansen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,873 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7543 E 27th Place, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $189,218, approximately $155 per square foot. 7543 E 27th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Augustine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Dutton Elizabeth L
Bought by
Dutton Thomas W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutton Thomas W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $10,200 | $1,455 | $8,745 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $10,201 | $1,818 | $8,383 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $11,845 | $2,298 | $9,547 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $10,500 | $2,444 | $8,056 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $10,165 | $2,366 | $7,799 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $10,165 | $2,366 | $7,799 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $9,891 | $2,302 | $7,589 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $9,575 | $2,229 | $7,346 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $10,266 | $2,390 | $7,876 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $10,266 | $2,390 | $7,876 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $10,266 | $2,390 | $7,876 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $10,266 | $2,390 | $7,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map