7543 S Teramo Ct Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7543 S Teramo Ct, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $451,012, approximately $274 per square foot. 7543 S Teramo Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Tse Jessica and Nelson Michael A
Bought by
Achievers Fellowship Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Cameron Rebecca Lynn
Bought by
Tse Jessica and Nelson Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,600
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Rocks Rebecca
Bought by
Rocks Rebecca L and The Rebecca L Rocks Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Central 72 Llc
Bought by
Rocks Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achievers Fellowship Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tse Jessica | -- | Lydolph & Weierholt Ttl Ins | |
| Rocks Rebecca L | -- | None Available | |
| Rocks Rebecca | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Central 72 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tse Jessica | $300,600 | |
| Closed | Rocks Rebecca | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $443,600 | $52,800 | $390,800 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $439,100 | $50,000 | $389,100 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $431,700 | $39,700 | $392,000 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $442,800 | $39,000 | $403,800 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $322,800 | $34,400 | $288,400 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $306,400 | $29,500 | $276,900 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $295,700 | $29,500 | $266,200 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $274,300 | $29,500 | $244,800 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $235,500 | $24,600 | $210,900 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $241,900 | $34,800 | $207,100 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $206,100 | $32,700 | $173,400 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $196,800 | $31,700 | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map