7544 E Morrow Cir Dearborn, MI 48126
Aviation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7544 E Morrow Cir, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $272,045, approximately $258 per square foot. 7544 E Morrow Cir is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, McCollough-Unis School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Hazime Nadeen
Bought by
Hazime Nadeen and Hazime Haidar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Hajhassan Ali
Bought by
Hazime Nadeen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Hazime Wafa
Bought by
Hajhassan Ali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Hazime Angela
Bought by
Hazime Wafa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazime Nadeen | -- | -- | |
| Hazime Nadeen | $115,000 | Venture Title Agency | |
| Hajhassan Ali | $50,000 | Title Connect Llc | |
| Hazime Wafa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |