7544 Richardson Rd Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $334,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7544 Richardson Rd, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $282,291, approximately $168 per square foot. 7544 Richardson Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Richardson Lois Turner
Bought by
Richardson Kirk D and Richardson Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Richardson George M
Bought by
Richardson George M and Richardson Lois T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Kirk D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Richardson George M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Richardson George M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $185,200 | $45,600 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $149,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $131,200 | $45,600 | $85,600 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $127,900 | $45,600 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $127,900 | $45,600 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map