NOT LISTED FOR SALE

75440 Brown Ln Rainier, OR 97048

Estimated Value: $233,383

13.58 Acres
$17,186 Price per Acre
591,545 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2020

Last sale price $165,500

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,307 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Creek or Stream
  • Level Lot
  • Views

About This Lot

As of November 2020

Peaceful setting! Perfect place to build your dream home. Enjoy privacy with several acres of timber land and a relaxing seasonal stream. Utilities installed at property. Buyer to perform due diligence. Listing agent is related to the seller.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Moore

John L. Scott License #201208417 Listed on: 08/03/2020

John L. Scott

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Dials

Weichert, Realtors on Main Street License #201207459

• Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned CO:RR-5

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: 10 to 19.99 Acres
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • View: Yes
  • Road Surface: Gravel

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Shared Well, Standard Septic

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Stream, Trees, Wooded
  • Acres: 13.58
  • Zoning: CO:RR-5
  • Present Use: Residential
  • Land Description: Level, Sloped

Rental Info

  • Availability: Sale

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 191.79
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20277
  • Tax Year: 2019

Listed on
Aug 3, 2020
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Berta Mathew S and Moore Living Trust
Bought by
Keller Crystal Noel and Kelley Leonard Leon
Seller's Agent
Katie Moore
John L. Scott
Buyer's Agent
Steve Dials
Weichert, Realtors on Main Street
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$165,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-5.43%
Current Estimated Value
$233,383

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,883
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%
Original Mortgage
$115,850
Outstanding Balance
$82,672
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,711

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Moore Terri
Bought by
Moore Terri L and Moore Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Montgomery David E and Montgomery Anne Christine

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keller Crystal Noel $165,500 Ticor Title
Moore Terri L -- None Available
Moore Terri $120,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Keller Crystal Noel $115,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2020 11/10/20 Sold $165,500 -5.4% --
10/08/2020 10/08/20 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2020 08/03/20 For Sale $175,000 -- --
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $735 $58,021 $20,521 $37,500
2024 $704 $56,337 $19,927 $36,410
2023 $699 $54,698 $32,448 $22,250
2022 $241 $20,516 $20,516 $0
2021 $199 $16,820 $16,820 $0
2020 $217 $18,410 $18,410 $0
2019 $192 $16,087 $16,087 $0
2018 $218 $18,368 $18,368 $0
2017 $197 $16,165 $16,165 $0
2016 $176 $14,368 $14,368 $0
2015 $143 $11,466 $11,466 $0
2014 $136 $10,868 $10,868 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 20090394

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0305073140400030000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.