Estimated Value: $97,000 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7545 290th St, Boyd, WI 54726 and is currently estimated at $193,924. 7545 290th St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School, Stanley-Boyd Middle School, and Stanley-Boyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Price Duane
Bought by
Hakes Thomas S and Mecham Danise
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hakes Thomas S | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $101,400 | $23,800 | $77,600 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $101,400 | $23,800 | $77,600 |
| 2023 | $884 | $101,400 | $23,800 | $77,600 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $82,100 | $16,900 | $65,200 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $82,100 | $16,900 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $82,100 | $16,900 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map