7545 Dubach Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $543,851 - $602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7545 Dubach Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $567,963, approximately $202 per square foot. 7545 Dubach Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Stokesdale Elementary School, Northwest Guilford Middle School, and Northwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Green Kenneth D and Green Shelia M
Bought by
Green Living Trust and Green Shelia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Hatton James Douglas and Hatton Renee G
Bought by
Greene Kenneth D and Greene Shelia M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Greene Kenneth D | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $302,600 | $104,000 | $198,600 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $302,600 | $104,000 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $302,600 | $104,000 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $302,600 | $104,000 | $198,600 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $262,700 | $78,800 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $262,700 | $78,800 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $262,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $262,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $262,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $259,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $259,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $259,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map