7545 W Pine St Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $414,922
Studio
--
Bath
4,400
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7545 W Pine St, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $414,922, approximately $94 per square foot. 7545 W Pine St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including John Brown Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $464,529 | $110,880 | $353,649 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $464,529 | $110,880 | $353,649 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $464,529 | $110,880 | $353,649 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $464,529 | $110,880 | $353,649 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $333,440 | $79,200 | $254,240 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $306,313 | $79,200 | $227,113 |
| 2019 | $4,428 | $306,312 | $79,200 | $227,112 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $225,567 | $66,000 | $159,567 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $205,000 | $60,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $186,200 | $60,000 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $186,200 | $60,000 | $126,200 |
| 2013 | $3,005 | $179,304 | $60,000 | $119,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map