NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7546 E Keeney Rd Cuyler, NY 13158

Estimated Value: $83,227 - $87,000

8.86 Acres
$9,607 Price per Acre
385,942 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2023

Last sale price $67,000 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $516 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 8.86 Acre Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

About This Lot

As of April 2023

Newer 30' x 48' pole barn on almost 9 acres. Pole barn is nice! Features concrete floor, spray foam insulation on all sides and above ceiling, 200 amp electrical service, furnace, 2 overhead doors (12 x 9 and 9 x 9). Great spot to build a home or turn the pole barn into a "Barndominium" Town of Cuyler so no zoning issues if you want to have a shop or business. Fabius School District

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Haws

Listing by RE/MAX Masters Brokerage Phone: 315-671-1657 License #30HA0495978 Listed on: 02/13/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Donald Gendron

Listing by JF Real Estate Residential LLC License #30GE1079239

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,431

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 8.86 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 300x1287
  • Rural Setting
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Sewer Not Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 112400-011-000-0005-008-000-0000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,431

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

8.86 Acres

Listing Details

  • Topography: Level,Sloping
  • Development Status: Other, See Remarks
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Land
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Attribution Contact: 315-671-1657
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Rural Lot, Wooded, Gentle Sloping, Level, Steep Slope
  • Road Frontage Type: Town Road
  • Directions: From North Rt 81 to Tully, East on Rt 80, past Village of Fabius, take right on Vincent Corners Rd,property is 1.1 miles South of Cortland County Line. From Cortland, take 13 North to left on E Keeney Rd just past Hamlet of Cuyler
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential,Recreation
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Horses, Mobile Home, Recreational, Single Family

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 8.86
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available
  • Water Source: Other, See Remarks

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fabius-Pompey

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 112400-011-000-0005-008-000-0000
  • Current Use: Recreational
  • Lot Dimensions: 300X1287
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 385942.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Wooded Area: 6.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2431.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2023
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$67,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-10.55%
Views
97
Current Estimated Value
$85,114

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,114
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.19%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Sold $67,000 -10.5% $47 / Sq Ft
02/20/2023 02/20/23 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2023 02/13/23 For Sale $74,900 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $732 $32,400 $19,900 $12,500
2024 $1,603 $32,400 $19,900 $12,500
2023 $1,566 $32,400 $19,900 $12,500
2022 $1,527 $32,400 $19,900 $12,500
2021 $1,558 $32,400 $19,900 $12,500
2020 $2,398 $31,400 $19,900 $11,500
2019 $1,569 $31,400 $19,900 $11,500
2018 $1,569 $31,400 $19,900 $11,500
2017 $2,383 $31,400 $19,900 $11,500
2016 $2,254 $29,100 $19,900 $9,200
2015 -- $29,100 $19,900 $9,200
2014 -- $29,100 $19,900 $9,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1455341

Central New York Information Services

APN: 112400-011-000-0005-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.