7546 E Osage Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $654,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,631
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7546 E Osage Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $638,672, approximately $242 per square foot. 7546 E Osage Ave is a home with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Highland Jr High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Seng Roger and Park Angie Chung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,574
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seng Roger | $665,574 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seng Roger | $440,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $31,974 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $30,452 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $50,880 | $10,170 | $40,710 |
| 2022 | $148 | $2,730 | $2,730 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map