7546 E Posada Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,545 - $792,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7546 E Posada Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $778,636, approximately $246 per square foot. 7546 E Posada Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Highland Jr High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Dennis R Beal & Shelia G Beal Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis R Beal & Shelia G Beal Revocable | $349,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $36,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $35,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $53,070 | $10,610 | $42,460 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $42,520 | $8,500 | $34,020 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $41,210 | $8,240 | $32,970 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $39,260 | $7,850 | $31,410 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $37,460 | $7,490 | $29,970 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $35,360 | $7,070 | $28,290 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $33,520 | $6,700 | $26,820 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $32,330 | $6,460 | $25,870 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $29,300 | $5,860 | $23,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map