NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $603,000 - $779,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,053 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2022

Last sale price $610,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,945 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Bernice J Causey Middle School Rated 9+
  • French Country Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2022

Gorgeous and meticulously maintained home with a backyard retreat in popular Stone Hedge. Located at the end of a cul-de-sac, upon entering 7546 Willow Circle, you are greeting by two-story ceilings, hardwood floors, open concept and a wall of windows overlooking the backyard. Beautifully appointed kitchen, complete with double ovens, walk-in pantry, breakfast area, a massive island and large sunny windows. The master bedroom boasts a sitting area with a gas log fireplace, an ensuite bathroom with double vanities and separate walk-in closets. Completing the first floor is a living room with fireplace that could make a great home office. Upstairs there are 3 bedrooms with ample closet space, each are attached to shared bathrooms. Additionally, a large 34 x 12 bonus space that is currently set up as a media/game room. A walk-in closet and attached shared bath make it an optional 5th bedroom. The backyard is perfect-walk out of the French doors across the back of the home to a gorgeous, private backyard. The large deck overlooks the salt water pool, a fire pit, mature landscaping canopied by palm trees. The privacy and amenities make it a true retreat for hosting your friends and family. Other amenities include: 3 car attached garage, generator, intercom system, sprinkler system, open concept common areas for easy flow, complete with decorator colors and sun filled rooms in every part of the home. Make your appointment to see this truly lovely home in Stone Hedge!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rhen Druhan

L L B & B, Inc. Listed on: 06/02/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Misty Hellman

BHGRE Platinum Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,402

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 29,882 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x167x133x138x172
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 4,053 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Central Vacuum
  • High Ceiling
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Ceiling Fan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2809312000001049

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,402

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential-Single Family
  • Construction Foundation: Slab
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Flood Zone: X,AE,0.2 PCT
  • Property Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Fenced, High Ceilings, Irrigation Sprinkler, Security System, Termite Contract, Wet Bar, Pool-Inground (Home), Porch-Front
  • Property Type: Residential Detached
  • Style: French Country
  • Zoning Area: Single Family Residence
  • Owners Association: Yes
  • Parcel Id Tax Id: 2809312000001049
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Geo Subdivision: AL
  • Governing Municipality: Mobile County
  • Living Room Group: Great Room
  • Property Legal Description: LOT 19 STONE HEDGE UNIT ONE MBK 79/19 #SEC 31 T4S R2W #MP28 09 31 2 000
  • Subdivsn Or Commnty: Stonehedge
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Intercom
  • Estimated Living Area: 4053
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13X11, On Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13X12, On Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: 2
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions: 34x12, On Level: 2
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 15X13, On Level: Main Level
  • Dining Area Type: Breakfast Area-Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Eat In Kitchen
  • Fireplace: Great Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Great Room: Dimensions: 21X20, On Level: Main Level
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 25X21, On Level: Main Level
  • Master Bed: Dimensions: 26X15, On Level: Main Level
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 3
  • Other Rooms: Bonus Room, Foyer, Living Room
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 150.51
  • Property Interior Stories: 2
  • Rec Room Level: 2
  • Primary Bedroom Bathroom Combo: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Double Vanity, Garden Tub, Separate Shower, 1st Floor Primary, Fireplace, Sitting Area, Multiple Walk in Closets, Walk In Closet, Private Water Closet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Water Property Type: No Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Three Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heat Cooling: Central Electric (Cool), Central Heat
  • Utilities: Sewage-City, Water-City, Alabama Power, Mobile Gas, Generator Built In

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees: 600
  • Association Fees Include: Association Management

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.686
  • Lot Block Unit: 19
  • Lot Description: Subdivision
  • Lot Size: 78X167X133X138X172

Green Features

  • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fan(s)

Rental Info

  • More Than2 Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Property Taxes: 2401.65
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 02865590

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Not Baldwin County
  • HighSchool: Not Baldwin County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2022
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
List Price
$617,000
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.13%
Current Estimated Value
$679,496

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,496
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.84%
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,968
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,528

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Spaulding Rick S and Buskness Connie
Bought by
Buskness Connie and Buskness Erik D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$399,920
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Cockrell James Michael and Cockrell Brook
Bought by
Spaulding Rick S and Spaulding Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
J & D Development Co Inc
Bought by
Cockrell James Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
7.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson Ann $610,000 Lori Cheney Pc
Buskness Connie $499,900 None Available
Spaulding Rick S -- Abb
Cockrell James Michael -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jackson Ann $488,000
Previous Owner Buskness Connie $399,920
Previous Owner Spaulding Rick S $417,000
Previous Owner Cockrell James Michael $510,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Sold $610,000 -1.1% $151 / Sq Ft
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 For Sale $617,000 +23.4% $152 / Sq Ft
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Sold $499,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,256 $68,290 $10,000 $58,290
2024 $3,256 $63,950 $10,000 $53,950
2023 $3,045 $61,100 $10,000 $51,100
2022 $2,431 $51,500 $10,000 $41,500
2021 $2,402 $50,890 $10,000 $40,890
2020 $2,557 $54,100 $10,000 $44,100
2019 $2,599 $54,960 $0 $0
2018 $2,347 $49,780 $0 $0
2017 $2,595 $54,880 $0 $0
2016 $2,616 $55,320 $0 $0
2013 $2,324 $48,860 $0 $0

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 331678

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 28-09-31-2-000-001.049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.