NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7547 State Route 5 Clinton, NY 13323

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $238,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2018

Last sale price $58,900 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 248% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,427 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Clinton Elementary School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2018

This home is located at 7547 State Route 5, Clinton, NY 13323 since 02 November 2017 and is currently estimated at $205,035, approximately $219 per square foot. This property was built in 1880. 7547 State Route 5 is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brien Grow

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #40GR0832315 Listed on: 11/02/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,750

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 18,084 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 137x132
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 306800-327-000-0006-023-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,750

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Directions: State Route 5
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 306800-327-000-0006-023-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 137X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18084.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2750.0
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Chapple Michael and Chapple Mary
Bought by
Chapple Michael
Current Estimated Value
$205,035

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2017
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$58,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-9.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Hawes Katherine
Bought by
Batchelor William F

Chapple Michael -- None Available
Chapple Michael $58,900 --
Batchelor William F $91,500 Bruce F Daniels
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2018 02/23/18 Sold $58,900 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft
01/08/2018 01/08/18 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2017 12/05/17 Price Changed $58,900 -9.2% $63 / Sq Ft
11/02/2017 11/02/17 For Sale $64,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,993 $57,700 $8,000 $49,700
2024 $1,401 $57,700 $8,000 $49,700
2023 $1,315 $57,700 $8,000 $49,700
2022 $1,315 $57,700 $8,000 $49,700
2021 $1,296 $57,700 $8,000 $49,700
2017 $2,815 $57,700 $8,000 $49,700
2016 $3,559 $57,700 $8,000 $49,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1085135

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 306800 327.000-6-23

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.