Estimated Value: $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7548 Birkner Dr, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently priced at $374,000, approximately $148 per square foot. 7548 Birkner Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Cole Lawrence E
Bought by
Lawrence E Cole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Beverly H Cole
Bought by
Cole Lawrence E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1986
Bought by
Cole Beverly H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence E Cole | -- | -- | |
| Cole Lawrence E | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Beverly H | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,041 | $78,720 | $16,910 | $61,810 |
| 2020 | $3,889 | $68,850 | $16,910 | $51,940 |
| 2019 | $3,846 | $68,850 | $16,910 | $51,940 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $63,250 | $16,910 | $46,340 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $63,250 | $16,910 | $46,340 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $63,250 | $16,910 | $46,340 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $63,250 | $16,910 | $46,340 |
| 2014 | $3,658 | $63,250 | $16,910 | $46,340 |
| 2013 | $3,631 | $63,250 | $16,910 | $46,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map