S
Landlord's Agent in 2016
SUSAN CROSSLEY
CROSSLEY - REDMOND REALTY LLC
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $766,000
Sunny, stylish 2nd floor studio apartment (all one room) above garage. All new renovation: large windows, tile floor, cathedral ceiling, A/C, small deck, washer & dryer. Close to Pine Plains village and Mashomack. Cat okay/no dogs. Tenant pays utilities. Tenant pays renting agent commission: 1/2 month rent. Available July 1st.,AboveGrade:425,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,RentalTerm:ONE YEAR LEASE
Last Agent to Rent the Property
SUSAN CROSSLEY
CROSSLEY - REDMOND REALTY LLC License #49CRO811607 Listed on: 04/29/2016
Last Renter's Agent
SUSAN CROSSLEY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertin Brenda | $225,000 | -- | |
| Price D Miles | $430,000 | Fred Schaefrfer |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | For Rent | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | For Rent | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,401 | $422,200 | $104,800 | $317,400 |
| 2024 | $5,401 | $383,800 | $99,800 | $284,000 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $372,600 | $99,800 | $272,800 |
| 2022 | $5,762 | $324,000 | $93,300 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $5,826 | $289,300 | $93,300 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $286,400 | $93,300 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $4,675 | $275,400 | $93,300 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $4,396 | $272,700 | $93,300 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $4,539 | $272,700 | $93,300 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $270,000 | $93,300 | $176,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $93,300 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $93,300 | $131,700 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2016
SUSAN CROSSLEY
CROSSLEY - REDMOND REALTY LLC
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM350773
APN: 134200-6871-00-375548-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.