7549 Climax Rd Gretna, VA 24557
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $705,860
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7549 Climax Rd, Gretna, VA 24557 and is currently estimated at $388,930, approximately $176 per square foot. 7549 Climax Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Gretna Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $506,300 | $302,700 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $506,300 | $302,700 | $203,600 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $506,300 | $302,700 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $432,100 | $302,700 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $432,100 | $302,700 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $432,100 | $302,700 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $432,100 | $302,700 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $432,100 | $302,700 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $432,100 | $302,700 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $427,900 | $301,700 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $427,900 | $301,700 | $126,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $438,200 | $301,700 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map