7549 Concord Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,731 - $690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7549 Concord Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $627,683, approximately $292 per square foot. 7549 Concord Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Clements James M
Bought by
Henderson David L and Henderson Marilyn R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson David L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,786 | $148,050 | $36,050 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $148,050 | $36,050 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $113,930 | $26,430 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $113,930 | $26,430 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $4,059 | $113,930 | $26,430 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $94,050 | $21,140 | $72,910 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $94,050 | $21,140 | $72,910 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $85,620 | $16,560 | $69,060 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $85,620 | $16,560 | $69,060 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $85,620 | $16,560 | $69,060 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $85,620 | $16,560 | $69,060 |
| 2013 | $3,008 | $81,700 | $16,560 | $65,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map