7549 Depew St Arvada, CO 80003
Wood Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,626 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7549 Depew St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $554,157, approximately $243 per square foot. 7549 Depew St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Boatright Beth and Snowberger Beth
Bought by
Boatright Beth and Boatright Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,925
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Community Resources & Housing Developmen
Bought by
Snowberger Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Community Resources & Housing Developmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Malecka Jerome
Bought by
Malecka Jerome R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,691
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Malecka Jerry R and Malecka Leslie L
Bought by
Malecka Jerome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Malecka Jerry R and Malecka Jerome Richard
Bought by
Malecka Jerome R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Downing Angela and Finkbeiner Angela L
Bought by
Malecka Jerry R and Malecka Leslie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,436
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Hanson Luther A and Hanson Ila J
Bought by
Finkbeiner Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,900
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boatright Beth | -- | First American Title | |
| Snowberger Beth | $222,500 | Ats | |
| Community Resources & Housing Developmen | $178,000 | Wtg | |
| Malecka Jerome R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Malecka Jerome | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Malecka Jerome R | -- | -- | |
| Malecka Jerry R | $135,500 | -- | |
| Finkbeiner Angela L | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boatright Beth | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Snowberger Beth | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Malecka Jerome R | $222,691 | |
| Previous Owner | Malecka Jerome | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Malecka Jerry R | $133,436 | |
| Previous Owner | Finkbeiner Angela L | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $33,165 | $10,326 | $22,839 |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $33,471 | $7,967 | $25,504 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $33,471 | $7,967 | $25,504 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $28,692 | $7,426 | $21,266 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $29,518 | $7,640 | $21,878 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $27,373 | $6,997 | $20,376 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $27,373 | $6,997 | $20,376 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $22,607 | $5,785 | $16,822 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $22,607 | $5,785 | $16,822 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $21,477 | $5,422 | $16,055 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $21,477 | $5,422 | $16,055 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $18,268 | $5,126 | $13,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map