7549 G Rd Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7549 G Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $238,917, approximately $147 per square foot. 7549 G Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, James T. Jones Elementary School, and Gladstone Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | -- | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $675 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $644 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $584 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |