755 Augustine Dr Lake Charles, LA 70611
Estimated Value: $197,488 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,703
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Augustine Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611 and is currently estimated at $217,622. 755 Augustine Dr is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including Gillis Elementary School, Moss Bluff Middle School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Miller Wilber Glenn and Miller Roxann Marie
Bought by
Millers Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millers Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $14,410 | $2,700 | $11,710 |
| 2024 | $755 | $14,410 | $2,700 | $11,710 |
| 2023 | $743 | $14,410 | $2,700 | $11,710 |
| 2022 | $730 | $14,410 | $2,700 | $11,710 |
| 2021 | $766 | $14,410 | $2,700 | $11,710 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $13,130 | $2,590 | $10,540 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $14,210 | $2,500 | $11,710 |
| 2018 | $735 | $14,210 | $2,500 | $11,710 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $14,210 | $2,500 | $11,710 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $14,210 | $2,500 | $11,710 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $9,760 | $2,200 | $7,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map