755 Cherry Orchard Rd Unit Bldg-Unit Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $361,053 - $363,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Cherry Orchard Rd Unit Bldg-Unit, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $362,263, approximately $158 per square foot. 755 Cherry Orchard Rd Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Oliveira Arnaldo
Bought by
Duan Chen and Liu Yangfei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,481
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Smith Kenneth B and Smith Cynthia I
Bought by
Oliveira Arnaldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,405
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Jacobson Cherry Grove Llc
Bought by
Smith Kenneth B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Jacobson Cherry Grove Land Development L
Bought by
Jacobson Cherry Grove Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Jacobson Cherry Grove Llc
Bought by
Smith Kenneth B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duan Chen | $315,000 | Ata National Title | |
| Oliveira Arnaldo | $189,900 | Title Partners | |
| Smith Kenneth B | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobson Cherry Grove Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Kenneth B | $253,490 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duan Chen | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliveira Arnaldo | $180,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,188 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,000 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,814 | $102,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,141 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,381 | $87,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,182 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $67,160 | $34,000 | $33,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map