755 County Road 612 Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $143,719
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 County Road 612, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $127,680, approximately $141 per square foot. 755 County Road 612 is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Hagen Heidi
Bought by
Garza Israel and Garza Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,967
Outstanding Balance
$84,994
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$42,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Carter Stephen J and Carter Deborah L
Bought by
Hagen Heidi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Bought by
Carter Stephan J and Carter Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Seeley Miles
Bought by
Seeley Miles H Jr Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Israel | $89,900 | -- | |
| Hagen Heidi | $25,000 | -- | |
| Carter Stephan J | $44,000 | -- | |
| Seeley Miles H Jr Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Israel | $91,967 | |
| Closed | Garza Israel | $91,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $49,400 | $700 | $48,700 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $47,800 | $700 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $43,300 | $700 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $509 | $15,200 | $700 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $712 | $14,500 | $700 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $448 | $14,000 | $700 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $453 | $16,400 | $700 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $698 | $14,200 | $700 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $513 | $14,900 | $700 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $508 | $16,200 | $700 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map