755 E 575 S Fillmore, UT 84631
Estimated Value: $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 755 E 575 S, Fillmore, UT 84631 and is currently estimated at $143,000. 755 E 575 S is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Finlinson Kenneth W and Finlinson Sarah Ann
Bought by
Finlinson Mark W and Finlinson Family Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finlinson Mark W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $349,974 | $51,598 | $298,376 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $327,138 | $59,048 | $268,090 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $327,138 | $59,048 | $268,090 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $217,899 | $42,153 | $175,746 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $188,518 | $33,722 | $154,796 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $174,919 | $30,656 | $144,263 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $150,827 | $30,656 | $120,171 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $147,044 | $30,656 | $116,388 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $137,769 | $31,688 | $106,081 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $137,769 | $31,688 | $106,081 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $137,769 | $31,688 | $106,081 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,769 | $31,688 | $106,081 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,769 | $31,688 | $106,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map