755 E Lemon St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $336,672 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 E Lemon St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $377,918, approximately $185 per square foot. 755 E Lemon St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Hall Karen S and Harrison Marion E
Bought by
Driesler Matthew Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,550
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Sewell Arthur V and Sewell Juanelle S
Bought by
Hall Karen S and Harrison Marion E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Sewell Arthur V and Sewell Juanelle S
Bought by
Sewell Arthur and Sewell Juanelle S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driesler Matthew Aaron | $215,000 | Florida Professional Ttl Inc | |
| Hall Karen S | -- | Attorney | |
| Sewell Arthur | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Driesler Matthew Aaron | $208,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,547 | $273,387 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $265,682 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $257,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $235,467 | $28,613 | $206,854 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $182,340 | $25,654 | $156,686 |
| 2020 | $893 | $88,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $873 | $86,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $864 | $84,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $840 | $82,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $828 | $80,983 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map