Estimated Value: $309,006 - $548,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Estes Park Estates Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $456,752, approximately $792 per square foot. 755 Estes Park Estates Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Dorsch Gary L and Dorsch Jennie I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsch Gary L | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $20,338 | $9,375 | $10,963 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $23,805 | $10,050 | $13,755 |
| 2022 | $877 | $16,743 | $4,796 | $11,947 |
| 2021 | $903 | $17,225 | $4,934 | $12,291 |
| 2020 | $444 | $10,175 | $4,934 | $5,241 |
| 2019 | $441 | $10,175 | $4,934 | $5,241 |
| 2018 | $454 | $10,030 | $4,824 | $5,206 |
| 2017 | $433 | $10,030 | $4,824 | $5,206 |
| 2016 | $335 | $7,944 | $4,298 | $3,646 |
| 2015 | $334 | $7,950 | $4,300 | $3,650 |
| 2014 | $357 | $8,240 | $3,020 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map