755 Greenview Ln Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $516,621 - $543,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Greenview Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $530,905, approximately $247 per square foot. 755 Greenview Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Arce Josue
Bought by
Gonzalez Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2017
Sold by
Srinivasan Aravind and Srinivasan Prafulla
Bought by
Aree Josue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$266,571
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Dworkin Suzanne
Bought by
Srinivasan Aravind and Srinivasan Prafulla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Dworkin Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Martha | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Aree Josue | $320,000 | Petra Title Llc | |
| Srinivasan Aravind | $389,500 | Rtc | |
| Dworkin Suzanne | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aree Josue | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Srinivasan Aravind | $303,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dworkin Suzanne | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,394 | $43,001 | $9,653 | $33,348 |
| 2024 | $11,394 | $34,001 | $8,168 | $25,833 |
| 2023 | $10,867 | $34,001 | $8,168 | $25,833 |
| 2022 | $10,867 | $34,001 | $8,168 | $25,833 |
| 2021 | $11,540 | $31,147 | $5,568 | $25,579 |
| 2020 | $11,240 | $31,147 | $5,568 | $25,579 |
| 2019 | $11,391 | $34,763 | $5,568 | $29,195 |
| 2018 | $11,126 | $30,487 | $4,826 | $25,661 |
| 2017 | $9,693 | $30,487 | $4,826 | $25,661 |
| 2016 | $9,338 | $30,487 | $4,826 | $25,661 |
| 2015 | $8,639 | $26,867 | $4,269 | $22,598 |
| 2014 | $8,446 | $26,867 | $4,269 | $22,598 |
| 2013 | $7,778 | $26,867 | $4,269 | $22,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map