755 Highway 31 Romance, AR 72136
Estimated Value: $72,872 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Highway 31, Romance, AR 72136 and is currently estimated at $90,936. 755 Highway 31 is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Junior High School, and Beebe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Goines Barbara R and Goines Robert L
Bought by
Reed Randell M and Reed Cyndi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Reed Randell M and Reed Cyndi J
Bought by
Beck Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Bought by
Reed Randell M and Reed Cyndi J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Randell M | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Beck Joseph M | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Reed Randell M | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reed Randell M | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $1,920 | $1,920 | -- |
| 2024 | $67 | $1,920 | $1,920 | -- |
| 2023 | $113 | $1,920 | $1,920 | $0 |
| 2022 | $108 | $1,920 | $1,920 | $0 |
| 2021 | $103 | $1,920 | $1,920 | $0 |
| 2020 | $98 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2019 | $98 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2018 | $98 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2017 | $455 | $11,180 | $1,160 | $10,020 |
| 2016 | $455 | $11,180 | $1,160 | $10,020 |
| 2015 | $454 | $11,150 | $1,260 | $9,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map