755 N E Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 N E, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $159,625, approximately $116 per square foot. 755 N E is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including O.J. Neighbours Elementary School, W C Mills Elementary School, and Wabash Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Spangle Julia
Bought by
Reinoehl John H and Reinoehl Georgia Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,657
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Ward Dixie L and Ward Donis J
Bought by
Ward Dixie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,657
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinoehl John H | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Dixie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Dixie L | $58,000 | |
| Closed | Reinoehl John H | $58,000 | |
| Closed | Ward Dixie L | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $129,200 | $9,900 | $119,300 |
| 2024 | $886 | $107,600 | $9,900 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $721 | $101,800 | $9,900 | $91,900 |
| 2022 | $543 | $90,500 | $9,900 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $48 | $83,500 | $9,900 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $48 | $80,400 | $9,900 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $48 | $76,600 | $9,900 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $48 | $76,000 | $9,900 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $84 | $74,300 | $9,900 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $126 | $74,200 | $9,900 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $84 | $74,100 | $9,900 | $64,200 |
| 2013 | $91 | $72,700 | $9,900 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map