755 N Jackson St Bushnell, IL 61422
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $79,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 N Jackson St, Bushnell, IL 61422 and is currently estimated at $71,152, approximately $63 per square foot. 755 N Jackson St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Bushnell-Prairie City Elementary School, Bushnell-Prairie City Junior High School, and Bushnell-Prairie City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Howarter Lonn A and Howarter Stacey L
Bought by
Carpenter Anthony K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,352
Outstanding Balance
$49,053
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$22,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Smith Steve and Smith Teri
Bought by
Howarter Lonn and Howarter Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Anthony K | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Howarter Lonn | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Anthony K | $55,352 | |
| Previous Owner | Howarter Lonn | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,873 | $20,370 | $2,045 | $18,325 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $20,154 | $2,023 | $18,131 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $18,219 | $1,829 | $16,390 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $17,443 | $1,751 | $15,692 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $18,923 | $1,726 | $17,197 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $17,919 | $1,798 | $16,121 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $18,294 | $1,836 | $16,458 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $18,033 | $1,810 | $16,223 |
| 2016 | $733 | $7,864 | $1,674 | $6,190 |
| 2015 | $743 | $7,864 | $1,674 | $6,190 |
| 2014 | $247 | $7,744 | $1,648 | $6,096 |
| 2013 | $243 | $8,365 | $1,780 | $6,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map