755 Rodman St Fall River, MA 02721
Niagara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,377
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Rodman St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $542,377. 755 Rodman St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including William S Greene, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Flanney Scott
Bought by
Rodman Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,500
Outstanding Balance
$444,046
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Rodman Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Flannery Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,500
Outstanding Balance
$444,046
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Davol St Llc
Bought by
Rodman Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Rodman Properties Llc
Bought by
Davol Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Levesque Brian T
Bought by
Rodman Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodman Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rodman Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Flannery Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Flannery Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Rodman Enterprises Llc | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Rodman Enterprises Llc | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Rodman Enterprises Llc | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Davol Street Llc | $675,000 | -- | |
| Davol Street Llc | $675,000 | -- | |
| Davol Street Llc | $675,000 | -- | |
| Rodman Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rodman Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rodman Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flannery Scott | $448,500 | |
| Closed | Flannery Scott | $448,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodman Enterprises Llc | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,722 | $617,800 | $113,300 | $504,500 |
| 2024 | $7,545 | $656,700 | $107,900 | $548,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $544,100 | $93,700 | $450,400 |
| 2022 | $6,214 | $492,400 | $93,700 | $398,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $430,800 | $86,800 | $344,000 |
| 2020 | $7,853 | $385,800 | $86,500 | $299,300 |
| 2019 | $7,383 | $348,300 | $86,500 | $261,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $327,500 | $77,300 | $250,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $327,500 | $77,300 | $250,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $319,800 | $72,900 | $246,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $323,200 | $72,900 | $250,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $339,200 | $76,700 | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map