755 Scott Rd Semora, NC 27343
Estimated Value: $235,244 - $1,861,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Scott Rd, Semora, NC 27343 and is currently estimated at $773,311, approximately $515 per square foot. 755 Scott Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $191,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $457 | $116,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $908 | $116,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $905 | $116,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $878 | $116,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $739 | $98,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $749 | $98,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $702 | $98,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $692 | $98,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $98,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $692 | $98,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,022 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map