7550 Kendal St Dearborn, MI 48126
Oakman Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7550 Kendal St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $332,717, approximately $224 per square foot. 7550 Kendal St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McCollough-Unis School, Fordson High School, and International Islamic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Abusala Yousef and Abusala Ibtisam
Bought by
Abusalah Yousef and Abusalah Ibtisam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abusalah Yousef | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $726 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |