7550 Monaco St Commerce City, CO 80022
Monaco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7550 Monaco St, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $345,695, approximately $331 per square foot. 7550 Monaco St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Monaco Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Botello Manuel
Bought by
Botello Manuel and Botello Olga Rojas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,700
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Ortiz Jose De La Cruz and Ortiz Erik Felix
Bought by
National City Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Cusimano Yelena
Bought by
Ortiz Jose De La Crus and Ortiz Erik Felix
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,066
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Seale Douglas M
Bought by
Cusimano Yelena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Williamson Brenda
Bought by
Seale Douglas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Williamson Brenda
Bought by
Williamson Brenda and Seale Douglas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
9.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Mcdonald Mae E
Bought by
Mcdonald Mae E and Williamson Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botello Manuel | -- | Wtg | |
| Botello Manuel | $90,000 | Wtg | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| National City Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Jose De La Crus | $157,500 | Lt | |
| Cusimano Yelena | $115,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| Seale Douglas M | -- | -- | |
| Williamson Brenda | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Mae E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Botello Manuel | $2,700 | |
| Open | Botello Manuel | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Jose De La Crus | $155,066 | |
| Previous Owner | Cusimano Yelena | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Brenda | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $22,580 | $5,780 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $20,750 | $5,310 | $15,440 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $24,290 | $5,750 | $18,540 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $18,330 | $5,770 | $12,560 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $18,330 | $5,770 | $12,560 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $17,950 | $5,010 | $12,940 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $17,950 | $5,010 | $12,940 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $12,500 | $4,460 | $8,040 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $12,500 | $4,460 | $8,040 |
| 2016 | $809 | $8,930 | $2,070 | $6,860 |
| 2015 | $826 | $8,930 | $2,070 | $6,860 |
| 2014 | $694 | $7,480 | $1,510 | $5,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map