7550 Stephens Center Line, MI 48015
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7550 Stephens, Center Line, MI 48015 and is currently estimated at $156,857, approximately $152 per square foot. 7550 Stephens is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mark C. Roose Elementary School, Center Line High School, and Wolfe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Brad Dalton Living Trust
Bought by
Solis Charles D and Solis Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,964
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Dalton Bradley C and Dalton Brad
Bought by
The Brad Dalton Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Brad Dalton Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Charles D | $72,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Llc | |
| The Brad Dalton Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dalton Bradley C | -- | None Available | |
| Brad Dalton Living Trust | $40,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Charles D | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $39,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $37,110 | $10,440 | $26,670 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $37,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $41,720 | $10,170 | $31,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map