7551 E Michigan Ave Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7551 E Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $301,189, approximately $157 per square foot. 7551 E Michigan Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Keicher Elementary School, Arnold Elementary School, and Michigan Center Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Crouch Michael D
Bought by
Hackworth Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Bought by
Crouch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackworth Jeffrey | $95,000 | -- | |
| Crouch | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $148,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $144,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $131,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $111,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $97,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $94,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $82,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $67,540 | $9,955 | $57,585 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $65,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $64,894 | $64,894 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,765 | $68,765 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,110 | $69,110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map